More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
All Calendars
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
June 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26  Week 22
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sunday Circle - Fireside Room, Kitchen
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Traditional UU Worship Service - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Soul Matters Group - Clara Barton Room
27
Memorial Day
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM UU Marin Readers Theater - Clara Barton Room
12:00 PM - 1:15 PM Alanon - Fireside Room
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Grandmother's Support Group - Clara Barton Room
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM Stress Management Center of Marin: Yoga 5:45-7pm - Fireside Room
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM COSA - Clara Barton Room
28
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Soul Matters Group - Clara Barton Room
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Anthony Parker - Guitar Lessons - Clara Barton Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Al Anon District Meeting - Wright Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM UUCM Adult Choir Rehearsal - Fellowship Hall
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Alanon - Clara Barton Room
29
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Anthony Parker - Guitar Lessons - Clara Barton Room
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Marin AFG Meeting - Fireside Room
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Food Addicts in Recovery - Fellowship Hall
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Facilities meeting re: Carbon Audit - Clara Barton Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM AA - Fireside Room
30
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Marin Referral Network - Fellowship Hall
9:45 AM - 11:15 AM AgeSong Marin Discussion Group - Clara Barton Room
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Alanon - Fireside Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Anthony Parker - Guitar Lessons - Clara Barton Room
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM SAA - Clara Barton Room
31
10:30 AM - 2:00 PM Yuan Tze Ren Xue Qigong - Fireside Room
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM Business Debtors Anonymous - Clara Barton Room
8:00 PM - 9:15 PM NA Friday Night Live - Nursery, Wright Room
1
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM OE Anonymous - Fireside Room
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Worship Associates Retreat - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM Santa Margarita Childrens Center Fundraiser Auction - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
2  Week 23
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sunday Circle - Fireside Room, Kitchen
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Traditional UU Worship Service - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
12:15 PM - 2:00 PM UU Annual Congregational Meeting - Fellowship Hall
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM OWL Class - Wright Room
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Anthony Parker - Guitar Recital - Fellowship Hall
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM UUCM Book Club - First Sundays, 3pm - Off Site
3
12:00 PM - 1:15 PM Alanon - Fireside Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Anthony Parker - Guitar Lessons - Clara Barton Room
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM Stress Management Center of Marin: Yoga 5:45-7pm - Fireside Room
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM COSA - Clara Barton Room
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Soul Matters Group - Minister's Office
4
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Pastoral Care Committee Meeting - Fireside Room
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Anthony Parker - Guitar Lessons - Clara Barton Room
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM UUCM Adult Choir Potluck and Rehearsal - Fellowship Hall
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Alanon - Clara Barton Room
5
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Men's Group - Courtyard
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Anthony Parker - Guitar Lessons - Clara Barton Room
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Marin AFG Meeting - Fireside Room
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Food Addicts in Recovery - Fellowship Hall
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Soul Matters Group - Clara Barton Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM AA - Fireside Room
6
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Marin Referral Network - Fellowship Hall
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Alanon - Fireside Room
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM SAA - Clara Barton Room
7
10:30 AM - 2:00 PM Yuan Tze Ren Xue Qigong - Fireside Room
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Renderos - Taylor Setup - Courtyard, Fellowship Hall
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM Business Debtors Anonymous - Clara Barton Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Family Game Night - Fireside Room
8:00 PM - 9:15 PM NA Friday Night Live - Nursery, Wright Room
8
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM OE Anonymous - Fireside Room
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Writing Group led by Kat Braeman - Clara Barton Room
12:00 PM - 11:45 PM Renderos - Taylor Wedding - Clara Barton Room, Courtyard, Fellowship Hall, Fireside Room, Nursery, Wright Room
9  Week 24
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sunday Circle - Fireside Room, Kitchen
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Traditional UU Worship Service - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Communications Committee 12:00-1:00pm - Clara Barton Room
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Soul Matters Group - Clara Barton Room
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM OWL Class - Wright Room
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM OWL Parent Group - Dream Room
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Indivisible Marin - Fireside Room
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM OWL Family Celebration - Wright Room
6:00 PM - 11:30 PM NBCDS - Contra Dance - Fellowship Hall
10
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM UU Marin Readers Theater - Clara Barton Room
12:00 PM - 1:15 PM Alanon - Fireside Room
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Grandmother's Support Group - Clara Barton Room
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Anthony Parker - Guitar Lessons - Clara Barton Room
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM Stress Management Center of Marin: Yoga 5:45-7pm - Fireside Room
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Soul Matters Group - Minister's Office
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM COSA - Clara Barton Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Food Addicts Anonymous - AWOL - Fellowship Hall
11
3:45 PM - 6:00 PM Anthony Parker - Guitar Lessons - Clara Barton Room
6:30 PM - 10:30 PM Hidden Origins Tour with Michael Tellinger - Fellowship Hall
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Alanon - Clara Barton Room
12
4:15 PM - 5:45 PM Anthony Parker - Guitar Lessons - Clara Barton Room
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Marin AFG Meeting - Fireside Room
6:15 PM - 9:15 PM Diamond Approach SF Small Group with Blanchefleur Macher - Clara Barton Room
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Food Addicts in Recovery - Fellowship Hall
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM RE Committee Meeting - Minister's Office
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM AA - Fireside Room
13
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Marin Referral Network - Fellowship Hall
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Alanon - Fireside Room
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Anthony Parker - Guitar Lessons - Clara Barton Room
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM SAA - Clara Barton Room
14
10:30 AM - 2:00 PM Yuan Tze Ren Xue Qigong - Fireside Room
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM Business Debtors Anonymous - Clara Barton Room
8:00 PM - 9:15 PM NA Friday Night Live - Nursery, Wright Room
15
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM OA Intergroup - Clara Barton Room
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM OE Anonymous - Fireside Room
16  Week 25
Father's Day
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sunday Circle - Fireside Room, Kitchen
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Traditional UU Worship Service - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
12:15 PM - 2:00 PM Long Range Planning Committee - Wright Room
17
11:00 AM - 6:30 PM Optimal Moves Feldenkrais Training - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
12:00 PM - 1:15 PM Alanon - Fireside Room
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM Stress Management Center of Marin: Yoga 5:45-7pm - Fireside Room
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM COSA - Clara Barton Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Food Addicts Anonymous - AWOL - Fellowship Hall
18
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Executive Committee Meeting - Minister's Office
11:00 AM - 6:30 PM Optimal Moves Feldenkrais Training - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Alanon - Clara Barton Room
19
11:00 AM - 6:30 PM Optimal Moves Feldenkrais Training - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Men's Group - Courtyard
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM Finance Committee Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Marin AFG Meeting - Fireside Room
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Food Addicts in Recovery - Fellowship Hall
6:45 PM - 9:30 PM Diamond Heart 9 with Milia Ahu - Clara Barton Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Facilities Committee Meeting - Wright Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Soul Matters Group - Minister's Office
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM AA - Fireside Room
20
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Marin Referral Network - Fellowship Hall
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Alanon - Fireside Room
11:00 AM - 6:30 PM Optimal Moves Feldenkrais Training - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
1:15 PM - 3:00 PM Small Group Ministry - Clara Barton Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Indivisible Marin - Fireside Room
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM SAA - Clara Barton Room
21
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM Optimal Moves Feldenkrais Training - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
10:30 AM - 2:00 PM Yuan Tze Ren Xue Qigong - Fireside Room
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM Business Debtors Anonymous - Clara Barton Room
8:00 PM - 9:15 PM NA Friday Night Live - Nursery, Wright Room
22
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM OE Anonymous - Fireside Room
23  Week 26
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sunday Circle - Fireside Room, Kitchen
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Traditional UU Worship Service - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Soul Matters Group - Clara Barton Room
24
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM UU Marin Readers Theater - Clara Barton Room
12:00 PM - 1:15 PM Alanon - Fireside Room
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Grandmother's Support Group - Clara Barton Room
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM Cinema & Psyche -- 2pm-5:30 - Fireside Room
1:45 PM - 3:45 PM TENT HOLD: AgeSong Marin
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM Stress Management Center of Marin: Yoga 5:45-7pm - Fireside Room
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM COSA - Clara Barton Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Food Addicts Anonymous - AWOL - Fellowship Hall
25
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Soul Matters Group - Clara Barton Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Al Anon District Meeting - Wright Room
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Alanon - Clara Barton Room
26
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Marin AFG Meeting - Fireside Room
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Food Addicts in Recovery - Fellowship Hall
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM AA - Fireside Room
27
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Marin Referral Network - Fellowship Hall
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Alanon - Fireside Room
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM SAA - Clara Barton Room
28
10:30 AM - 2:00 PM Yuan Tze Ren Xue Qigong - Fireside Room
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Susan & Darren Wedding & Reception Setup - Courtyard, Fellowship Hall
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Soul Matters Group - Clara Barton Room
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM Business Debtors Anonymous - Clara Barton Room
8:00 PM - 9:15 PM NA Friday Night Live - Nursery, Wright Room
29
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM OE Anonymous - Fireside Room
12:00 PM - 11:45 PM Susan & Darren Wedding & Reception Setup - Clara Barton Room, Courtyard, Fellowship Hall, Fireside Room, Nursery, Wright Room
30  Week 27
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sunday Circle - Fireside Room, Kitchen
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Traditional UU Worship Service - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
11:45 AM - 3:00 PM Adult Ed presents Death Cafe - Fireside Room
3:30 PM - 7:30 PM Lisa Fox Memorial - Fireside Room, Kitchen
1
1:30 PM - 5:45 PM Cinema & Psyche -- 2pm-5:30 - Fireside Room
1:45 PM - 3:45 PM TENT HOLD: AgeSong Marin
2
3
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Men's Group - Courtyard
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Soul Matters Group - Clara Barton Room
4
Independence Day
5
6
Legendchurch holidays rentals